Menu
Log in

SCIENCE NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

Log in

2024 SNHS STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES

The SNHS awards college scholarships to its members in recognition of their passion for science, participation in their local chapter’s activities, academic excellence, and leadership. One of the awarded scholarships, known as the Arepalli-Karumuri Family Grant, is set aside for an SNHS student who has excelled in the Science Fair. The SNHS is grateful to the Arepalli-Karumuri Family for their generous support. Awardees have been sent a congratulatory email from the SNHS Board with instructions on next steps. If not receive, please send email to fern@sciencenhs.org.

Congratulations to the 2024 Student Scholarship Awardees! Thank you to all of the students who submitted an application.

Awardee NameHigh SchoolAdvisor Name
Aaron JohnsonGaithersburg High SchoolKarena Stauffer
Aashna PatelMcKeel Academy of TechnologySamantha Sessions
Abby BunkWoodland Regional High SchoolChristopher Sutton
Abhiraj GedelaParadise Valley High SchoolMackenzie Dye

Adam White
Recipient of the Arepalli-Karumuri Family  Scholarship

Randolph High SchoolKathleen Van Valen
Adithya PuninchittayaBedford High SchoolJennifer Baney
Alana GonzalezRobert M Shoemaker High SchoolXimena Barbosa
Alana NisperosLemont High SchoolErin Horan
Alexander KangCherry Hill High School EastAlex Falat
Alice KimHumphreys High SchoolSheryl Loken
Allison SidleyGreenbrierAlexandra Collins
Amanuel KebebewJohn F Kennedy High SchoolJennifer Scheller
Andrew TunnicliffFlushing Senior High SchoolAmy McInerney
Anna RothStuttgart High SchoolStephanie Payne
Annie YeWilliam Mason High SchoolAimee Hansen
Ansleigh ToonePatrick Henry High SchoolCharlotte Embrey
Anthony SemakRiverside High SchoolSamuel Benzakein
Ashwin DharAmerican Heritage Schools-Palm Beach CampusCorrine Fishman
Beckam PolisCentral Bucks High School SouthBrian Testa
Benjamin GutierrezHilton Head Island High SchoolBenjamin Kane
Benjamin YorkCreekside High SchoolAmy Eardley
Brayden RenkavinskyMasuk HighschoolJames Stoelzel
Brianna PatelGrand Oaks High SchoolNichole Huse
Camila BanciellaLake Mary High SchoolAlexandra Troia
Campbell DixsonAlamo Heights High SchoolCampbell Dixson
Carter DeLanoMethuen High SchoolMaureen Melanson
Changjun LeeThe Village SchoolMargaret Margaret
Christian BenzScholars Academy HighschoolPatrick Rabon
Claire BeckThe Woodstock AcademyValerie May
Claire McGowanFairfield Christian AcademyKelsey Brake
Clara MarksMcLean High SchoolErin Kreeger
Cole ShildneckLassiter High SchoolCourteney Hinkson
Dev ChandaranaSecaucus High SchoolDenise Edmunds
Dongyeon KimShanghai American School PuxiGregory Rose
Dyllon DentonFlushing High SchoolAmy McInerney
Edgar BatistaMAST AcademyJulie Hood
Elena KrajainRancocas Valley Regional High SchoolRonald Maniglia
Emily GersteinCentral Bucks High School WestMarissa Hood
Emma GuySouthern High SchoolKristin Larney
Eva BuskerLadue Horton Watkins High SchoolAllen Weltig
Hannah JeongSherwood High SchoolStephen Wright
Irene ShinAlgonquin Regional High SchoolChristine Thompson
Ishita SukulJohns Creek High SchoolJonathan Anderson
Jack MarcinkusOswego High SchoolPamela Phelps
Jaida CiampiGlen Cove High SchoolZachary Bilder
James BrewerGreensburg Central CatholicPam Cullen
Jasmine LaiWilliam P. Clements High SchoolPatrick Krall
Jayanna BaptisteArcher High SchoolJulie Wood
Joshua MartomaPine Crest SchoolSara Edelman
Julia ReynoldsTimberlane Regional High SchoolJocelyn Frauga Muller
Justina SalamaCypress Springs High SchoolYen Chau
Katelyn KuckelmanSt. James AcademyJackie Heinerikson
Katelyn MakGretchen Whitney High SchoolNitta Song
Katie MackSeneca ValleyKelly Weston
Keegan BurnsParadise Valley High SchoolKeegan Burns
Kent PhommathaMonarch High SchoolKatherine Ellis
Kristen NgaiLivingston High SchoolKristen Ngai
Krrisha PatelSecaucus High SchoolDenise Edmunds
Krystal YackulakEastern Technical High SchoolThomas Michocki
Kyle XuFlour Bluff High SchoolStephanie Huckabee
Kyleigh MongonSparta High SchoolMolly Scholl
Laura Garcia TorresThe Villages Charter High SchoolMonica Vinas
Livia DerrFindlay High SchoolAmy Hurt
McKenna SkinnerAnkeny High SchoolLori Bing
Megan MartinezRosary AcademySamantha Hunt
Megan WangBlue Valley NorthwestJeremy Mohn
Morgan DreilingFlower Mound High SchoolKathleen Wolf
Neha PandaApex Friendship High SchoolNancy Cattrell
Neko DossettLafayette High SchoolKarly Shadeh
Nora KaneLynbrook Senior High SchoolKathleen McAuley
Olivia GonzalezMonsignor Scanlan High SchoolJennifer Tulipano
Rebecca AbrahamEphrata Senior High SchoolAdam Ewing
Renee NgaiLivingston High SchoolBrenda Young
Robert BuchHolly Springs High SchoolStacy Rinehart
Ryan LoveFloyd E. Kellam High SchoolChristopher Henry
Seyma KilicTheodore Roosevelt High SchoolTina Finley
Sophia RamirezYoung Women's Leadership AcademyKaren Harris
Taylor GonzalezCornerstone Christian SchoolsHillary Ludwig
Thao Nhi TranKerr High SchoolBenedict Khoo
Theresa AguilarAcademy of Our Lady of PeaceStefini Ma'ake
Tirth PatelPiscataway High SchoolJanet Mrotek
Tomas LuqueColegio Franklin Delano RooseveltJacob Byers
Tyler PernaWachusett Regional High SchoolCynthia Sparks
Verena WelchWachusett Regional High SchoolCynthia Sparks
Vidhi PatelMcMinn County High SchoolBrandi McKee
William HazellEast Hamilton High SchoolDonna Kuberg
Yash SabooBASIS San Antonio ShavanoJohn Standifird
Zinara LopezSomerset Academy Charter HighNelia Ferrufino

The best way to contact us is by sending an email to: fern@sciencenhs.org

Mailing Address:
Science National Honor Society
15901 Amis Court
Austin, Texas 78734


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software